Are you Mackenzie McFann? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Mackenzie McFann

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Mackenzie McFann

About Mackenzie Mcfann

Mackenzie McFann is a marriage & family therapist based in Laguna Hills, CA. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255207288.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

CA · Licensed Marriage and Family TherapistCalifornia Board of Behavioral Sciences
No. 156668CurrentExpires Jul 2027Since 2023
NPINational Provider Identifier
1255207288Issued 2025

Snapshot · verify with the board ↗

Common questions

What does Mackenzie McFann specialize in?

Mackenzie McFann is a marriage and family therapist in Laguna Hills, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Marriage & Family Therapist”.

NPI registry

Where is Mackenzie McFann located?

Mackenzie McFann is listed at 24422 Avenida de la Carlota, Laguna Hills, CA 92653. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Mackenzie McFann's phone number?

The number on file is (800) 801-9833. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Mackenzie McFann's NPI number?

Mackenzie McFann's National Provider Identifier is 1255207288. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Mackenzie McFann been practicing?

Mackenzie McFann has 1+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2025. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Mackenzie McFann confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Mackenzie McFann. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.