Are you Lori Loftus? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Lori Loftus

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Lori Loftus

Listed in the NPI registry as a physical therapist, Lori Loftus practices in Broomfield, CO. NPI 1962973677 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 1986

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1962973677Issued 2018

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentSometimes (reported per claim)
Medicare opt-outNo

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What is Lori Loftus's specialty?

Lori Loftus is a physical therapist in Broomfield, CO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Lori Loftus?

Lori Loftus is listed at 8401 Arista Pl, Broomfield, CO 80021. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Lori Loftus?

The number on file is (720) 777-1330. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Lori Loftus?

Lori Loftus's National Provider Identifier is 1962973677. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

What is Lori Loftus's education?

Lori Loftus attended Other, graduating in 1986. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Lori Loftus have?

Lori Loftus has 40 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 1986, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Is Lori Loftus's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Lori Loftus. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.