Organization Profile

Logan City School District

Unclaimed Profile

About Logan City School District

Logan City School District is a healthcare provider located in Logan, UT. This provider record is associated with NPI 1174745970.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1174745970
NPI issued05/02/2007

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where can I find Logan City School District?

Logan City School District is listed at 101 W Center St, Logan, UT 84321. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Logan City School District?

The number on file is (435) 755-2300. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Logan City School District's NPI number?

Logan City School District's National Provider Identifier is 1174745970. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Logan City School District confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Logan City School District. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.