Provider Profile

Lisbet Barajas

Unclaimed Profile

About Lisbet Barajas

Lisbet Barajas is a healthcare provider located in Turlock, CA. NPI 1033854229 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1033854229
NPI issued05/02/2022

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where is Lisbet Barajas located?

Lisbet Barajas is listed at 661 Ashland Ave, Turlock, CA 95382. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Lisbet Barajas's phone number?

The number on file is (209) 409-4352. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Lisbet Barajas?

Lisbet Barajas's National Provider Identifier is 1033854229. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Lisbet Barajas have?

Lisbet Barajas has 4+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2022. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Lisbet Barajas's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Lisbet Barajas. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.