Is this your practice, Lanova PLLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Lanova PLLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Lanova PLLC

Lanova PLLC is a healthcare organization in Chestnut Hill, MA, registered under interventional pain medicine. NPI 1679162192 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building6

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1679162192Issued 2021

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Lanova PLLC?

Lanova PLLC is an interventional pain medicine in Chestnut Hill, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Lanova PLLC's address?

Lanova PLLC is listed at 822 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Lanova PLLC?

The number on file is (617) 860-6388. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Lanova PLLC's NPI number?

Lanova PLLC's National Provider Identifier is 1679162192. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Lanova PLLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Lanova PLLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.