Is this your practice, Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc

Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc is an organization based in Chicago, IL and listed in the NPI registry under obstetrics & gynecology. This provider record is associated with NPI 1528094869.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1528094869Issued 2006

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc specialize in?

Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc is an OB-GYN in Chicago, IL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Obstetrics & Gynecology”.

NPI registry

Where is Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc located?

Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc is listed at 1460 N Halsted Suite 503, Chicago, IL 60642. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc's phone number?

The number on file is (773) 472-1444. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc?

Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc's National Provider Identifier is 1528094869. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Lakeshore Womens Health Specialists Sc. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.