Is this your practice, Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC

About Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC

Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC is a healthcare organization in Somerset, KY, registered under clinical cardiac electrophysiology. This organization is also listed as specializing in nurse practitioner, nurse practitioner — family, and cardiovascular disease. This provider record is associated with NPI 1558695262.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1558695262Issued 2009

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC specialize in?

Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC is a clinical cardiac electrophysiology in Somerset, KY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC located?

Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC is listed at 50 Medpark Square Ste 1, Somerset, KY 42503. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC's phone number?

The number on file is (606) 678-0599. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC's NPI number?

Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1558695262. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Lake Cumberland Cardiology Associates LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.