Are you Kitty George? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Kitty George

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Kitty George

Kitty George practices family medicine in Bridgeport, CT. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1336879634.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2015

Specialty

Family Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CT licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 82316As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1336879634Issued 2022

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Telehealth reported to CMSYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Kitty George?

Kitty George is a family doctor in Bridgeport, CT. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Family Medicine”.

NPI registry

What is Kitty George's address?

Kitty George is listed at 4920 Main St Ste 302, Bridgeport, CT 06606. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Kitty George?

The number on file is (475) 210-4960. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Kitty George's NPI number?

Kitty George's National Provider Identifier is 1336879634. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Kitty George train?

Kitty George attended Other, graduating in 2015. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Kitty George been practicing?

Kitty George has 11 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2015, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Has Kitty George confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Kitty George. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.