Are you Kimbra Weesner? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Kimbra Weesner

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Kimbra Weesner

Listed in the NPI registry as a nurse practitioner — family, Kimbra Weesner practices in Lafayette, IN. NPI 1013171016 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

IN licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 71002679AAs reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1013171016Issued 2008

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Kimbra Weesner's specialty?

Kimbra Weesner is a nurse practitioner in Lafayette, IN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Nurse Practitioner — Family”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Kimbra Weesner?

Kimbra Weesner is listed at 1508 Tippecanoe St, Lafayette, IN 47904. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Kimbra Weesner?

The number on file is (765) 423-6400. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Kimbra Weesner's NPI number?

Kimbra Weesner's National Provider Identifier is 1013171016. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Kimbra Weesner been practicing?

Kimbra Weesner has 18+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2008. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Kimbra Weesner confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Kimbra Weesner. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.