Are you Kiante Thomas? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Kiante Thomas

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Kiante Thomas

Kiante Thomas practices community health worker in Tyler, TX. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1730626151.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

TX licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 28007345As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1730626151Issued 2017

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Kiante Thomas?

Kiante Thomas is a community health worker in Tyler, TX. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Kiante Thomas's address?

Kiante Thomas is listed at 2136 Fm 757, Tyler, TX 75705. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Kiante Thomas?

The number on file is (903) 590-9511. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Kiante Thomas?

Kiante Thomas's National Provider Identifier is 1730626151. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Kiante Thomas have?

Kiante Thomas has 9+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2017. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Kiante Thomas's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Kiante Thomas. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.