Provider Profile

Kaylee Crosby

Unclaimed Profile

About Kaylee Crosby

Kaylee Crosby is a licensed practical nurse practicing in Denham Springs, LA. This provider record is associated with NPI 1598434797.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Licensed Practical Nurse (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

LA license00000000000000000000
NPI1598434797
NPI issued09/10/2021

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Kaylee Crosby's specialty?

Kaylee Crosby is a practical nurse in Denham Springs, LA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Licensed Practical Nurse”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Kaylee Crosby?

Kaylee Crosby is listed at 713 Hatchell Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Kaylee Crosby?

The number on file is (985) 662-9097. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Kaylee Crosby?

Kaylee Crosby's National Provider Identifier is 1598434797. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Kaylee Crosby have?

Kaylee Crosby has 5+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2021. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Kaylee Crosby's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Kaylee Crosby. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.