Are you Katlin Carpenter? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Katlin Carpenter

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Katlin Carpenter

Katlin Carpenter is a clinical social worker practicing in Cincinnati, OH. This provider record is associated with NPI 1700301041.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

OH licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. I.1901960As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1700301041Issued 2017

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Katlin Carpenter?

Katlin Carpenter is a clinical social worker in Cincinnati, OH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Katlin Carpenter's address?

Katlin Carpenter is listed at 4633 Aicholtz Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Katlin Carpenter?

The number on file is (513) 752-1555. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Katlin Carpenter?

Katlin Carpenter's National Provider Identifier is 1700301041. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Katlin Carpenter have?

Katlin Carpenter has 9+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2017. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Katlin Carpenter's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Katlin Carpenter. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.