Are you Katherine Goodwin? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Katherine Goodwin

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Katherine Goodwin

Katherine Goodwin is an occupational therapist practicing in Portsmouth, NH. This provider record is associated with NPI 1972933174.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NH licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 2341As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1972933174Issued 2013

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Katherine Goodwin specialize in?

Katherine Goodwin is an occupational therapist in Portsmouth, NH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Katherine Goodwin located?

Katherine Goodwin is listed at 2425 Lafayette Rd Ste 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Katherine Goodwin's phone number?

The number on file is (603) 373-8467. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Katherine Goodwin's NPI number?

Katherine Goodwin's National Provider Identifier is 1972933174. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Katherine Goodwin been practicing?

Katherine Goodwin has 13+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2013. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Katherine Goodwin confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Katherine Goodwin. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.