Are you Karsten Hultquist? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Karsten Hultquist

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Karsten Hultquist

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Karsten Hultquist practices in Tolland, CT. NPI 1154028975 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

CT licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 5785As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1154028975Issued 2023

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Karsten Hultquist's specialty?

Karsten Hultquist is a mental health counselor in Tolland, CT. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Karsten Hultquist?

Karsten Hultquist is listed at 392 Merrow Rd Ste E, Tolland, CT 06084. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Karsten Hultquist?

The number on file is (860) 830-7838. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Karsten Hultquist?

Karsten Hultquist's National Provider Identifier is 1154028975. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Karsten Hultquist have?

Karsten Hultquist has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Karsten Hultquist's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Karsten Hultquist. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.