Provider Profile

June V. Kalinsky Stern

Unclaimed Profile

About June Kalinsky Stern

June V. Kalinsky Stern is a clinical social worker based in Piscataway, NJ. According to Medicare claims data, June cared for 175 Medicare patients across 1,158 services. The services billed most often include psychotherapy, 1 hour, psychiatric diagnostic evaluation, and family psychotherapy with patient, 50 minutes.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 1988

Specialty

Clinical Social Worker (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NJ license44SC01447700
NPI1609951300
NPI issued10/25/2006

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Telehealth reported to CMSYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What does June V. Kalinsky Stern specialize in?

June V. Kalinsky Stern is a clinical social worker in Piscataway, NJ. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is June V. Kalinsky Stern located?

June V. Kalinsky Stern is listed at 202 Rivercrest Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is June V. Kalinsky Stern's phone number?

The number on file is (908) 239-0014. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is June V. Kalinsky Stern's NPI number?

June V. Kalinsky Stern's National Provider Identifier is 1609951300. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did June V. Kalinsky Stern train?

June V. Kalinsky Stern attended Other, graduating in 1988. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has June V. Kalinsky Stern been practicing?

June V. Kalinsky Stern has 38 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 1988, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

What does June V. Kalinsky Stern do most often?

According to Medicare billing data, June V. Kalinsky Stern provides treatments such as psychotherapy, 1 hour and psychiatric diagnostic evaluation. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Has June V. Kalinsky Stern confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by June V. Kalinsky Stern. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.