Provider Profile

Jasmin Berenzweig

Unclaimed Profile

About Jasmin Berenzweig

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Social Worker (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license093031
NPI1174904940
NPI issued06/17/2015

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Jasmin Berenzweig's specialty?

Jasmin Berenzweig is a social worker in Huntington, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Jasmin Berenzweig?

Jasmin Berenzweig is listed at 55 Horizon Dr, Huntington, NY 11743. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Jasmin Berenzweig?

The number on file is (631) 396-2300. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Jasmin Berenzweig's NPI number?

Jasmin Berenzweig's National Provider Identifier is 1174904940. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Jasmin Berenzweig been practicing?

Jasmin Berenzweig has 11+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2015. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Jasmin Berenzweig confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Jasmin Berenzweig. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.