Are you James Huhn? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

James Huhn

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About James Huhn

James Huhn is a healthcare provider in Fall River, MA specializing in case manager / care coordinator. This provider record is associated with NPI 1104241983.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1104241983Issued 2014

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is James Huhn's specialty?

James Huhn is a case manager / care coordinator in Fall River, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find James Huhn?

James Huhn is listed at 386 Stanley St, Fall River, MA 02720. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact James Huhn?

The number on file is (508) 679-5222. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for James Huhn?

James Huhn's National Provider Identifier is 1104241983. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does James Huhn have?

James Huhn has 12+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2014. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is James Huhn's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by James Huhn. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.