Is this your practice, Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.

Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC. is a healthcare provider located in San Francisco, CA. NPI 1609993146 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

CA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. A66459As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1609993146Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

Where can I find Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.?

Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC. is listed at 2266 Union St, San Francisco, CA 94123. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.?

The number on file is (310) 517-1717. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.'s NPI number?

Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.'s National Provider Identifier is 1609993146. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Irwin Savodnik, m.d. & Medical Associates, INC.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.