Provider Profile

Ireni Barounis

Unclaimed Profile

About Ireni Barounis

Ireni Barounis is a general practice dentistry practicing in Chelsea, MA. Ireni is also listed as specializing in student in an organized health care education program.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Specialty

General Practice Dentistry (Primary)
General Practice Dentistry (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

MA licenseDN1858629
NPI1447718481
NPI issued03/08/2019

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Ireni Barounis's specialty?

Ireni Barounis is a dentist in Chelsea, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “General Practice Dentistry”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Ireni Barounis?

Ireni Barounis is listed at 59 Washington Ave, Chelsea, MA 02150. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Ireni Barounis?

The number on file is (617) 889-2668. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Ireni Barounis?

Ireni Barounis's National Provider Identifier is 1447718481. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Ireni Barounis have?

Ireni Barounis has 7+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2019. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Ireni Barounis's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ireni Barounis. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.