Are you Indira Acharya? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Indira Acharya

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Indira Acharya

About Indira Acharya

Based in Lebanon, NH, Indira Acharya is listed in the NPI registry under internal medicine. Indira is also listed as specializing in student in an organized health care education program. NPI 1407428600 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2017

Specialty

Internal Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NH licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 39162As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1407428600Issued 2021

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentSometimes (reported per claim)
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Indira Acharya?

Indira Acharya is an internist in Lebanon, NH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Internal Medicine”.

NPI registry

What is Indira Acharya's address?

Indira Acharya is listed at 1 Medical Center Dr, Lebanon, NH 03756. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Indira Acharya?

The number on file is (603) 650-5000. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Indira Acharya's NPI number?

Indira Acharya's National Provider Identifier is 1407428600. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Indira Acharya train?

Indira Acharya attended Other, graduating in 2017. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Indira Acharya been practicing?

Indira Acharya has 9 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2017, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Has Indira Acharya confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Indira Acharya. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.