Is this your practice, In Touch Home Health Carellc? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

In Touch Home Health Carellc

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About In Touch Home Health Carellc

In Touch Home Health Carellc is a healthcare organization in Plymouth, MI, registered under home health agency. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427372416.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Home Health Agency (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1427372416Issued 2010

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does In Touch Home Health Carellc specialize in?

In Touch Home Health Carellc is a home health agency in Plymouth, MI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is In Touch Home Health Carellc located?

In Touch Home Health Carellc is listed at 11450 Terry St, Plymouth, MI 48170. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is In Touch Home Health Carellc's phone number?

The number on file is (248) 982-9050. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is In Touch Home Health Carellc's NPI number?

In Touch Home Health Carellc's National Provider Identifier is 1427372416. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has In Touch Home Health Carellc confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by In Touch Home Health Carellc. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.