Is this your practice, Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County

Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County is a healthcare organization in San Jose, CA, registered under community/behavioral health agency. This provider record is associated with NPI 1326781758.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1326781758Issued 2022

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County's specialty?

Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County is a community/behavioral health agency in San Jose, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County?

Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County is listed at 201 Bassett St, San Jose, CA 95110. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County?

The number on file is (408) 539-2123. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County's NPI number?

Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County's National Provider Identifier is 1326781758. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Homefirst Services of Santa Clara County. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.