Is this your practice, Hoch LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Hoch LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Hoch LLC

Hoch LLC is an organization based in Brockton, MA and listed in the NPI registry under gynecology. This provider record is associated with NPI 1215279039.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building31

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 9 of 31. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Gynecology (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 47206As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1215279039Issued 2013

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Hoch LLC's specialty?

Hoch LLC is a gynecology in Brockton, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Hoch LLC?

Hoch LLC is listed at 830 Oak St Ste 102W, Brockton, MA 02301. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Hoch LLC?

The number on file is (508) 897-4790. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Hoch LLC?

Hoch LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1215279039. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Hoch LLC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Hoch LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.