Is this your practice, Great Plains Healthcare, INC.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Great Plains Healthcare, INC.

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Great Plains Healthcare, INC.

Great Plains Healthcare, INC. is a healthcare organization in Clarion, IA, registered under home health agency. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518251156.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Home Health Agency (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1518251156Issued 2011

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Great Plains Healthcare, INC.?

Great Plains Healthcare, INC. is a home health agency in Clarion, IA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Great Plains Healthcare, INC.'s address?

Great Plains Healthcare, INC. is listed at 210 1St St Sw Ste A, Clarion, IA 50525. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Great Plains Healthcare, INC.?

The number on file is (515) 532-5121. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Great Plains Healthcare, INC.'s NPI number?

Great Plains Healthcare, INC.'s National Provider Identifier is 1518251156. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Great Plains Healthcare, INC. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Great Plains Healthcare, INC.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.