Are you Grace Naylor? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Grace Naylor

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Grace Naylor

About Grace Naylor

Based in Westborough, MA, Grace Naylor is listed in the NPI registry under physical therapist — orthopedic. Grace is also listed as specializing in physical therapist — sports. NPI 1073406971 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2024

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

MA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. PTL27765As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1073406971Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentSometimes (reported per claim)
Medicare opt-outNo

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Grace Naylor?

Grace Naylor is a physical therapist in Westborough, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Physical Therapist — Orthopedic”.

NPI registry

What is Grace Naylor's address?

Grace Naylor is listed at 18 Lyman St, Westborough, MA 01581. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Grace Naylor?

The number on file is (508) 622-3700. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Grace Naylor?

Grace Naylor's National Provider Identifier is 1073406971. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Grace Naylor train?

Grace Naylor attended Other, graduating in 2024. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Grace Naylor have?

Grace Naylor has 2 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2024, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Is Grace Naylor's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Grace Naylor. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.