Is this your practice, Fresno American Indian Health Project? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Fresno American Indian Health Project

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Fresno American Indian Health Project

Fresno American Indian Health Project is an organization based in Fresno, CA and listed in the NPI registry under federally qualified health center (fqhc). This organization is also listed as specializing in case manager / care coordinator. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427317981.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1427317981Issued 2012

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Fresno American Indian Health Project specialize in?

Fresno American Indian Health Project is a federally qualified health center (fqhc) in Fresno, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Fresno American Indian Health Project located?

Fresno American Indian Health Project is listed at 1551 E Shaw Ave Ste 128&139, Fresno, CA 93710. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Fresno American Indian Health Project's phone number?

The number on file is (559) 320-0490. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Fresno American Indian Health Project?

Fresno American Indian Health Project's National Provider Identifier is 1427317981. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Fresno American Indian Health Project's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Fresno American Indian Health Project. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.