Provider Profile

Fabian Banuelos

Unclaimed Profile

About Fabian Banuelos

Fabian Banuelos is a clinical social worker based in Kenai, AK. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427323328.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Clinical Social Worker (Primary)
Clinical Social Worker (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

PR license16436
NPI1427323328
NPI issued03/12/2012

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Fabian Banuelos?

Fabian Banuelos is a clinical social worker in Kenai, AK. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Fabian Banuelos's address?

Fabian Banuelos is listed at 508 Upland St, Kenai, AK 99611. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Fabian Banuelos?

The number on file is (907) 335-7500. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Fabian Banuelos's NPI number?

Fabian Banuelos's National Provider Identifier is 1427323328. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Fabian Banuelos been practicing?

Fabian Banuelos has 14+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2012. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Fabian Banuelos confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Fabian Banuelos. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.