Are you Emmanuel Smith? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Emmanuel Smith

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Emmanuel Smith

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Emmanuel Smith practices in Crofton, MD. NPI 1962190314 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

MD licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. LGP13660As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1962190314Issued 2023

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Emmanuel Smith's specialty?

Emmanuel Smith is a mental health counselor in Crofton, MD. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Emmanuel Smith?

Emmanuel Smith is listed at 2138 Priest Bridge CT, Crofton, MD 21114. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Emmanuel Smith?

The number on file is (667) 239-8348. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Emmanuel Smith's NPI number?

Emmanuel Smith's National Provider Identifier is 1962190314. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Emmanuel Smith been practicing?

Emmanuel Smith has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Emmanuel Smith confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Emmanuel Smith. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.