Are you Ellen Warren? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Ellen Warren

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Ellen Warren

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Ellen Warren practices in Saint Louis, MO. NPI 1154788735 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

MO licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 2015040070As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1154788735Issued 2016

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Ellen Warren specialize in?

Ellen Warren is a mental health counselor in Saint Louis, MO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Ellen Warren located?

Ellen Warren is listed at 401 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Ellen Warren's phone number?

The number on file is (314) 353-5190. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Ellen Warren?

Ellen Warren's National Provider Identifier is 1154788735. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Ellen Warren have?

Ellen Warren has 10+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2016. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Ellen Warren's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ellen Warren. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.