Provider Profile

Ellen Cozan Tinios

Unclaimed Profile

About Ellen Cozan Tinios

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CT licensePCT.0006448
NPI1093306219
NPI issued01/30/2021

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Ellen Cozan Tinios specialize in?

Ellen Cozan Tinios is a pharmacist in Woodbury, CT. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Ellen Cozan Tinios located?

Ellen Cozan Tinios is listed at 682 Main St S Unit E1, Woodbury, CT 06798. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Ellen Cozan Tinios's phone number?

The number on file is (203) 263-2282. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Ellen Cozan Tinios?

Ellen Cozan Tinios's National Provider Identifier is 1093306219. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Ellen Cozan Tinios have?

Ellen Cozan Tinios has 5+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2021. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Ellen Cozan Tinios's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ellen Cozan Tinios. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.