Is this your practice, Edmund Boulting m.d. PA? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Edmund Boulting m.d. PA

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Edmund Boulting m.d. PA

Edmund Boulting m.d. PA is a healthcare organization in Lake Mary, FL, registered under obstetrics & gynecology. This provider record is associated with NPI 1821123654.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building26

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 9 of 26. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

FL licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. ME70127As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1821123654Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Edmund Boulting m.d. PA's specialty?

Edmund Boulting m.d. PA is an OB-GYN in Lake Mary, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Obstetrics & Gynecology”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Edmund Boulting m.d. PA?

Edmund Boulting m.d. PA is listed at 2500 W Lake Mary Blvd Suite 206, Lake Mary, FL 32746. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Edmund Boulting m.d. PA?

The number on file is (407) 323-2727. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Edmund Boulting m.d. PA's NPI number?

Edmund Boulting m.d. PA's National Provider Identifier is 1821123654. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Edmund Boulting m.d. PA confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Edmund Boulting m.d. PA. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.