Is this your practice, Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance

Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance is an organization based in Du Bois, PA and listed in the NPI registry under ambulance — land transport. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1669463931.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1669463931Issued 2005

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance's specialty?

Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance is an ambulance in Du Bois, PA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Ambulance — Land Transport”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance?

Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance is listed at 103 W Washington Ave, Du Bois, PA 15801. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance?

The number on file is (814) 375-1185. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance?

Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance's National Provider Identifier is 1669463931. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Dubois Emergency Medical Services Ambulance. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.