Is this your practice, Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd

Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd is an organization based in Las Vegas, NV and listed in the NPI registry under oral & maxillofacial surgery (dental). The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851682041.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building44

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 9 of 44. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Credentials & Licensing

NV licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. S2-112CAs reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1851682041Issued 2011

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd's specialty?

Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd is an oral & maxillofacial surgery (dental) in Las Vegas, NV. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd?

Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd is listed at 1701 W Charleston Blvd Suite 520, Las Vegas, NV 89102. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd?

The number on file is (702) 750-9444. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd?

Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd's National Provider Identifier is 1851682041. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Dr. Michel Daccache Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery , Ltd. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.