Is this your practice, Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.

Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. is a healthcare organization in Saint Marys, PA, registered under chiropractor. NPI 1538785258 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Chiropractor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1538785258Issued 2020

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. specialize in?

Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. is a chiropractor in Saint Marys, PA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. located?

Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. is listed at 801 S Michael St, Saint Marys, PA 15857. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.'s phone number?

The number on file is (814) 781-1113. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.'s NPI number?

Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.'s National Provider Identifier is 1538785258. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Delhunty Chiropractic Health & Wellness, PLLC.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.