Is this your practice, Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC

Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC is a healthcare organization in Dayton, OH, registered under pulmonary disease. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174680532.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building24

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 10 of 24. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Pulmonary Disease (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1174680532Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC specialize in?

Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC is a lung specialist in Dayton, OH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Pulmonary Disease”.

NPI registry

Where is Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC located?

Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC is listed at 2200 Philadelphia Dr Suite 548, Dayton, OH 45406. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC's phone number?

The number on file is (937) 424-3883. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC's NPI number?

Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC's National Provider Identifier is 1174680532. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Dayton Pulmonary and Critical Care, INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.