Is this your practice, Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC

Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC is an organization based in Winter Springs, FL and listed in the NPI registry under oxygen equipment & supplies. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1972580421.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1972580421Issued 2005

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC's specialty?

Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC is an oxygen equipment & supplies in Winter Springs, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC?

Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC is listed at 920 Cypresswood CT, Winter Springs, FL 32708. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC?

The number on file is (407) 375-2011. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC?

Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC's National Provider Identifier is 1972580421. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Dartmouth Medical Equipment & Supply, INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.