Are you Darrell Mangum? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Darrell Mangum

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Darrell Mangum

Darrell Mangum is a pharmacist practicing in Irving, TX. This provider record is associated with NPI 1356653786.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

TX licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 23569As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1356653786Issued 2010

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Darrell Mangum?

Darrell Mangum is a pharmacist in Irving, TX. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Darrell Mangum's address?

Darrell Mangum is listed at 3535 N Belt Line Rd, Irving, TX 75062. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Darrell Mangum?

The number on file is (972) 255-7166. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Darrell Mangum's NPI number?

Darrell Mangum's National Provider Identifier is 1356653786. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Darrell Mangum been practicing?

Darrell Mangum has 16+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2010. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Darrell Mangum confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Darrell Mangum. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.