Are you Daniel Anderson? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Daniel Anderson

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Daniel Anderson

About Daniel Anderson

Daniel Anderson is a physical therapist practicing in Riverhead, NY. Medicare claims data shows Daniel provided 6,045 services to 491 patients. The services billed most often include therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function, each 15 minutes, therapy procedure using functional activities, and therapy procedure using manual technique, each 15 minutes. This provider record is associated with NPI 1114296357.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2011

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 034290As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1114296357Issued 2011

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What is Daniel Anderson's specialty?

Daniel Anderson is a physical therapist in Riverhead, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Daniel Anderson?

Daniel Anderson is listed at 518 E Main St Ste 100, Riverhead, NY 11901. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Daniel Anderson?

The number on file is (631) 591-0838. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Daniel Anderson?

Daniel Anderson's National Provider Identifier is 1114296357. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

What is Daniel Anderson's education?

Daniel Anderson attended Other, graduating in 2011. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Daniel Anderson have?

Daniel Anderson has 15 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2011, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

What is Daniel Anderson known for?

According to Medicare billing data, Daniel Anderson provides treatments such as therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function, each 15 minutes and therapy procedure using functional activities. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Is Daniel Anderson's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Daniel Anderson. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.