Organization Profile

Cresthaven Nursing Home

Unclaimed Profile

About Cresthaven Nursing Home

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Skilled Nursing Facility (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CA licenseZZR18059H
NPI1164590832
NPI issued12/01/2006

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Cresthaven Nursing Home's specialty?

Cresthaven Nursing Home is a skilled nursing facility in Santa Cruz, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Cresthaven Nursing Home?

Cresthaven Nursing Home is listed at 740 17Th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Cresthaven Nursing Home?

The number on file is (831) 475-3812. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Cresthaven Nursing Home's NPI number?

Cresthaven Nursing Home's National Provider Identifier is 1164590832. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Cresthaven Nursing Home confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Cresthaven Nursing Home. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.