Organization Profile

Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC

Unclaimed Profile

About Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Acupuncturist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CO license1091
NPI1376094433
NPI issued10/24/2016

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC specialize in?

Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC is an acupuncturist in Salida, CO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC located?

Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC is listed at 203 G St, Salida, CO 81201. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC's phone number?

The number on file is (719) 221-0129. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC?

Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1376094433. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Complementary Medicine Clinic, LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.