Provider Profile

Christine Gustus

Unclaimed Profile

About Christine Gustus

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Speech-Language Pathologist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MO license01646
NPI1851585426
NPI issued08/28/2007

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Christine Gustus's specialty?

Christine Gustus is a speech therapist in Saint Louis, MO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Speech-Language Pathologist”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Christine Gustus?

Christine Gustus is listed at 12300 S 40 Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63141. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Christine Gustus?

The number on file is (314) 692-7172. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Christine Gustus's NPI number?

Christine Gustus's National Provider Identifier is 1851585426. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Christine Gustus been practicing?

Christine Gustus has 19+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2007. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Christine Gustus confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Christine Gustus. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.