Provider Profile

Christian Shigley

Unclaimed Profile

About Christian Shigley

Christian Shigley practices orthopaedic surgery in Providence, RI. Christian is also listed as specializing in student in an organized health care education program.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Specialty

Orthopaedic Surgery (Primary)
Student in an Organized Health Care Education Program (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

WA licenseML61291565
NPI1942950472
NPI issued03/27/2022

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What does Christian Shigley specialize in?

Christian Shigley is an orthopaedic surgeon in Providence, RI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Orthopaedic Surgery”.

NPI registry

Where is Christian Shigley located?

Christian Shigley is listed at Box G-M1 Alpert Medical School - Brown University, Providence, RI 02912. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Christian Shigley's phone number?

The number on file is (401) 863-3330. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Christian Shigley's NPI number?

Christian Shigley's National Provider Identifier is 1942950472. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Christian Shigley been practicing?

Christian Shigley has 4+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2022. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Christian Shigley confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Christian Shigley. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.