Organization Profile

Charity Transport

Unclaimed Profile

About Charity Transport

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1841731676
NPI issued03/13/2017

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Charity Transport's address?

Charity Transport is listed at 5102 Wilton Dr, Monroe, LA 71202. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Charity Transport?

The number on file is (318) 680-0388. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Charity Transport's NPI number?

Charity Transport's National Provider Identifier is 1841731676. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Charity Transport confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Charity Transport. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.