Is this your practice, Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC

Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC is an organization based in Leesburg, FL and listed in the NPI registry under diagnostic radiology. NPI 1982162681 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1982162681Issued 2019

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC?

Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC is a radiologist in Leesburg, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Diagnostic Radiology”.

NPI registry

What is Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC's address?

Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC is listed at 106 W North Blvd Ste 104, Leesburg, FL 34748. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC?

The number on file is (321) 318-6758. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC?

Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1982162681. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Central Florida Imaging of Leesburg, LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.