Is this your practice, Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA

Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA is a healthcare organization in Newark, NJ, registered under hematology & oncology. This provider record is associated with NPI 1861676348.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1861676348Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA?

Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA is a cancer specialist in Newark, NJ. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Hematology & Oncology”.

NPI registry

What is Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA's address?

Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA is listed at 268 Dr. Martin Luther King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA?

The number on file is (973) 877-5527. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA's NPI number?

Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA's National Provider Identifier is 1861676348. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Cathedral Blood Research Institute PA. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.