Provider Profile

Britney Carmona

Unclaimed Profile

About Britney Carmona

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Mental Health Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

KY license6256
NPI1457623092
NPI issued01/28/2012

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Britney Carmona's specialty?

Britney Carmona is a mental health counselor in Owensboro, KY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Britney Carmona?

Britney Carmona is listed at 1000 Industrial Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Britney Carmona?

The number on file is (270) 689-6800. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Britney Carmona's NPI number?

Britney Carmona's National Provider Identifier is 1457623092. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Britney Carmona been practicing?

Britney Carmona has 14+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2012. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Britney Carmona confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Britney Carmona. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.