Are you Brian Weiss? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Brian Weiss

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Brian Weiss

Based in Casper, WY, Brian Weiss is listed in the NPI registry under community health worker. NPI 1114622891 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1114622891Issued 2023

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Brian Weiss?

Brian Weiss is a community health worker in Casper, WY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Brian Weiss's address?

Brian Weiss is listed at 1656 E 12Th St, Casper, WY 82601. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Brian Weiss?

The number on file is (307) 577-5718. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Brian Weiss?

Brian Weiss's National Provider Identifier is 1114622891. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Brian Weiss have?

Brian Weiss has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Brian Weiss's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Brian Weiss. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.