Provider Profile

Brian Fisher

Unclaimed Profile

About Brian Fisher

Brian Fisher is a healthcare provider in Philadelphia, PA specializing in pediatric infectious diseases. Brian trained at Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Med, graduating in 2002. Brian is also listed as specializing in pediatrics.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Specialty

Pediatric Infectious Diseases (Primary)
Pediatric Infectious Diseases (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

PA licenseOS014044
NPI1730347584
NPI issued05/29/2008

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What is Brian Fisher's specialty?

Brian Fisher is a pediatric infectious diseases in Philadelphia, PA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Brian Fisher?

Brian Fisher is listed at 3401 Civic Center Blvd Children's Hospital of Phila - Infectious Diseases, Philadelphia, PA 19104. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Brian Fisher?

The number on file is (215) 590-2017. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Brian Fisher's NPI number?

Brian Fisher's National Provider Identifier is 1730347584. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

What is Brian Fisher's education?

Brian Fisher attended Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Med, graduating in 2002. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Brian Fisher been practicing?

Brian Fisher has 24 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2002, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Has Brian Fisher confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Brian Fisher. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.