Provider Profile

Betsy Piburn

Unclaimed Profile

About Betsy Piburn

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Physician Assistant (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1679982755
NPI issued08/04/2014

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Betsy Piburn?

Betsy Piburn is a physician assistant in Franconia, NH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Betsy Piburn's address?

Betsy Piburn is listed at 1095 Profile Rd, Franconia, NH 03580. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Betsy Piburn?

The number on file is (603) 823-8600. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Betsy Piburn?

Betsy Piburn's National Provider Identifier is 1679982755. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Betsy Piburn have?

Betsy Piburn has 12+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2014. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Betsy Piburn's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Betsy Piburn. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.