Provider Profile

Becky Cosgrove

Unclaimed Profile

About Becky Cosgrove

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1437998051
NPI issued05/22/2024

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Becky Cosgrove?

Becky Cosgrove is a counselor in South Weymouth, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Becky Cosgrove's address?

Becky Cosgrove is listed at 34 Roland Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Becky Cosgrove?

The number on file is (781) 385-0653. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Becky Cosgrove?

Becky Cosgrove's National Provider Identifier is 1437998051. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Becky Cosgrove have?

Becky Cosgrove has 2+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2024. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Becky Cosgrove's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Becky Cosgrove. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.